Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
WHEAT GERM OIL
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin. It is an anti-oxidant that can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life naturally. Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is often used in combination with other carrier oils in order to extend shelf li...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
SESAME SEED OIL
... aromatherapy carrier oil. Sesame Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Similarly, it is a good choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists alike. Sesame Carrier Oil is slightly thicker than typical Carrier Oils. The oil might become cloudy at lower temperatures. We rec...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
SAFFLOWER OIL
Safflower Carrier Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining. Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therap...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
JOJOBA OIL
... aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our ...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATRAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
WALNUT OIL
Walnut Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. In aromatherapy circles, Walnut Oil is also credited with being a balancing agent for the nervous system. Walnut Carrier Oil is suitable for aromatherapy and massage therapy. In both, the Walnut ...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
SUNFLOWER OIL
Sunflower Carrier Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, insulin, unsaturated fatty acids, and by all accounts, it is a good product for the skin. Sunflower Carrier Oil is a versatile oil that can be used in massage, manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
BORAGE OIL
..., so stronger colors and fragrances should be expected. This is completely natural. Small amounts (10% or less) of Borage is often added to other carrier oils for fortification. It is applicable for all skin types and is commonly used in manufacturing, aromatherapy applications and by massage therap...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
EVENING PRIME ROSE OIL
Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also Soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications. Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification. Evening Primrose is used in manufacturing and in dilut...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
MORINGA OIL
Moringa carrier oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodorant.
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
ARACHIS OIL
Peanut carrier oil is extracted from the peanut using cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. It has a thick texture and absorbs slowly into the skin. Peanut carrier oil is not that commonly used in aromatherapy; howev...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
AVOCADO OIL
Avocado contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. It is best suited for dry skin conditions in topical applications. Small amounts of Avocado Oil is typically added to other carrier oils in order to enrich protein and vitamin content. It is used p...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
GRAPE SEED OIL
Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin. Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmet...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
MACADAMIA OIL
Macadamia oil is probably more widely known as a delicious cooking oil than as a massage oil. Alas, the macadamia oil used for aromatherapy is not edible, but it nonetheless provides a richly sensuous experience. Combined with another, more aromatic oil, such as lemon myrtle, macadamia oil is at onc...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
ALMOND OIL
Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
HAZEL NUT OIL
Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for aromatherapy and massage. It is also the preferred choice of the cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities. Hazel nut carrier oil is cold pressed and filtered from the shell-free nuts of the hazelnu...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OILS, VEGETABLE OIL
CHAULMOGRA OIL
Chaulmoogra Carrier Oil contains chaulmoogric and palmitic acids, and the fatty oil has been found to yield glycerol, a very small quantity of phytosterol and a mixture of fatty acids containing constituents which have been found to be useful in the treatment of skin diseases, scrofula, rheumatism, ...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
APRICOT OIL
Apricot Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Apricot Kernel is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL(FATTY)
...articularly effective at combating auto-immune skin disorders, making it a natural choice for psoriasis treatment. It can also help to soothe acne and various forms of eczema
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
HEMP SEED OIL
Hempseed Oil is high in Omega fatty acids and proteins. It makes a fantastic cosmetic grade oil due to its nutrients, though the illegal Cannabis association tends to reduce its popularity. It is currently being more readily explored by progressive manufacturers. Hemp is becoming a popular manufactu...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL CARRIER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL
CALENDULA OIL
This oil is great to help with sore, inflamed and itchy skin conditions, also for burns, eczema and nappy rash, as well as sore cracked nipples. It is also used to treat thread and spider veins as well as varicose veins. Calendula massage oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which...
BrandRAKESH SANDAL INDUSTRIESTagsNATURAL ESSENTIAL OIL, ESSENTIAL OIL
Prev123