Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
Refine by Type
Refine by Category
Refine by Region
GLSUN In-Line Isolator Single Stage 1310nm Bare Fiber 250μm without Connector
Center Wavelength1310 nm PDL<0.1 dB PMD0.25 ps DimensionΦ3.4×22 mm Operating Temperature-5 to +70°C Storage Temperature-40 to +85°C
BrandGLSUNTagsIn line isolator Optical Isolator Free Space Isolator
GLSUN-PLC 1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Box Package, 2.0mm, SC/APC Connector
Configuration Type1x2 Wavelength1260~1650 nm Insertion Loss4.1 dB Return Loss60 dB Directivity55 dB PDL0.2 dB Dimension100*80*10 mm Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
BrandGLSUNTagsPLC splitter PLC coupler
GLSUN-DWDM Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer Mux & Demux Module 8 Channels 100G with LC/PC Connector
WavelengthITU channels 186.6 to 196.1 THz Return Loss≥ 45 dB Directivity≥ 50 dB ConnectorLC/PC Max. Optical Power≤ 500 mW PDL≤ 0.15 dB Relative Humidity5%~ 95% Dimension100×80×10.5 mm Operating Temperature-10℃ to +70℃ Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃
BrandGLSUNTagsDWDM DWDM module DWDM mux demux Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer
GLSUN-CWDM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Mux & Demux Module 8 Channels and Express port, LC/PC Connector
Wavelength1260 ~ 1620 nm Return Loss≥ 45 dB Directivity≥ 50 dB ConnectorLC/PC Max. Optical Power≤ 500 mW PDL≤ 0.15 dB Relative Humidity5%~ 95% Dimension100×80×10.5 mm Operating Temperature-10℃ to +70℃ Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃
BrandGLSUNTagsCWDM CWDM module CWDM mux demux Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
GLSUN-MS-1x8 MEMS Fiber Optical Switch at Single Mode 1315nm Type-A with LC/PC Connector
Fiber Configurations1x8 MEMS Fiber TypeSM, 9/125 um Test Wavelength1310/1550 nm Operating Voltage2.5V Switch TypeNon-latching Fiber Length0.5m±5cm ConnectorTTL/UART Tube Type900 um Operating Temperature-5°C~ +70°C Storge Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
BrandGLSUNTagsMEMS optical switch 1xN MEMS switch
optical switch
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.5dB Return Loss, MM ≥ 30, SM ≥ 50 Crosstalk, MM ≥ 35, SM ≥ 55 PDL dB≤ 0.05 WDL dB≤ 0.30 Repeatability dB≤ ±0.02 Operating VoltageV3.0 or 5.0 DurabilityCycles≥ 10 Million Switching Timems≤ 8 Optical Power mW≤ 500 Operating Temperature℃-20 ~ +70 Storage Temp...
BrandGlsunTagsoptical switch
optical Switch D2×2B
Features ·Low Insertion Loss ·Wide Wavelength Range ·Low Crosstalk·OADM ·High Stability, High Reliability ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path ·Latching and Non-latching Applications ·R&D in Laboratory ·System Monitoring ·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network) ·Network Security and Monitoring Parameters ...
BrandGLSUNTagsoptical Switch