Welcome, Guest Sign InSign Up
PLC Splitter optical Planar lightwave circuit splitter
PLC Splitter Description: Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution.HuiGoo provides 1xN and 2xN series of splitters. Three packaging types are available fan-out PLC splitter, module P...
BrandPLC Splitter optical Planar lightwave circuit splitterTagsfiber optic splitter ,optical wire splitter ,powered optical splitter
Bare Type PLC Splitter optical splitter
Bare Type PLC Splitter optical splitter HuiGoo provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements. HuiGoo Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power managem...
BrandBare Type PLC Splitter optical splitterTagsPLC Splitter,optical splitter,fiber optic cable splitter ,fiber splitter
...is Ding: iris(at)optical-solution.c/o/m, Skype: dingbiyang! thank you! PLC Splitter is a lightwave power divider which bases on quartz foundation plate. It owns the features of compact size, broad operating wavelength, high reliability and good uniform power splitting. Especially, it’s suitable in...
Telephone86-755-29082037AddressFloor 6,Building 1, Huafeng first Technology Park, Sanwei, Xixiang town, Baoan district, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Prov, 518126,China.
PLC splitter
The single-mode Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLC) is developed based on unique quartz glass waveguide and processes technique. It offers a low-cost solution for light distribution and is well known for its compact dimension and high reliability. The PLC has the high performance in terms of low...
Brand1*N,2*N PLC splitterTagsPLC splitter, PLC, splitter, FTTH, 5G, FTTX, FTTB
FTTH optic fiber 1X8 PLC Splitter SC/APC connector
FTTH optic fiber 1X8 PLC Splitter SC/APC connector FTTH optic fiber 1X8 PLC Splitter, G657A2 Corning, ABS box (18x80x120mm), 0.9mm pigtails type, 2m pigtail length for IN, 2m pigtail length for OUTs, multicolored, IN - SC/APC connectors, OUTs - connectors; Applications: FTTX networks; PON networks; ...
BrandOpticoTagsPLC splitter, optical plc, ftth PLC, optic plc splitter
Rack Mount PLC Splitter
FOCC PLC Splitters is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter is a type of optical power management device...
BrandoemTagsRack Mount PLC Splitter
PLC Splitter Bare fiber
...0nm circulator 3 port Optical Circulator (Polarization Maintaining) PLC PM splitter 1310 1550 PLC PM coupler 850 980 1060 optical coupler 1480m optical isolator (Polarization Maintaining) PM patch cord / jumper / pigtail High Power Isolator 1310nm ~ 1550nm 1W ~ 10W Optical collimator PM Fiber Collim...
BrandDKTagsPLC Splitter Bare fiber
Description Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON n...
Telephone8675528113498Address14/F, Solar Silicon Valley Bldg, Queshan, Longhua, Baoan District
GLSUN-PLC 1x2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Box Package, 2.0mm, SC/APC Connector
Configuration Type1x2 Wavelength1260~1650 nm Insertion Loss4.1 dB Return Loss60 dB Directivity55 dB PDL0.2 dB Dimension100*80*10 mm Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
BrandGLSUNTagsPLC splitter PLC coupler
1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter
...binet or network cabinet with opening rack. PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small fo...
BrandOEMTagscwdm dwdm
1x4 1x8 1x16 plc splitter flat horizontal type steel type
Features Low Insertion Loss Low PDL Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Applications FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN,FTTC) Passive Optical Networks(PON) Local Area Networks(LAN) Cable Television Test Equipments Performance Specifications Specification Oper...
BrandZGTagsplc splitters, planar lightwave circuit, optic fiebr,
...Quick Assembly Connector (patented)B. Cleaver and Quick Install Kit.C. PLC splitters & PLC Splitter Alignment & Bonding Work StationYou are welcome to contact us for any request.
Telephone886-3-5833517AddressNO. 6, LN 40, CHU-MEI ROAD, CHUTUNG, HSINCHU, Taiwan
FOOXCOM INTERNATINAL LIMITED is located in hong kong, we are the patch cord, plc splitter, fbt, coupler, wdm, laser source-to, plc chip, fiber array supplier.
Telephone852-694-59612AddressUNIT 1001 FOURSEAS BUILDING 208 NATHAN ROAD KL, Hong Kong
.../12 color multifiber pigtail,fast connector,adapter,attenuator,FBT coupler/splitter,PLC Splitter,rack mounted splitter,LGX splitter,fiber patch panel,ODF,splice enclosure,FWDM,CWDM,DWDM,Isolator,Circulator Fore details,Please visit OPPTON Site or email directly.
Telephone86-18682341875Address1#Building Tangtou Industrial Park,Bao an SHENZHEN,China
...founded in March, 2005. Specializing in producing Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters Series (PLC Splitter), Fused Biconical Taper Splitters Series (FBT Coupler), Wavelength Division Multiplexers Series (WDM, CWDM, DWDM, FWDM), Optical Isolator Series, Optical Circulator Series, and Patch Cord Series...
Telephone86-755-29082037AddressFloor 6,Building 1, Huafeng first Technology Park, Sanwei, Xixiang town, Baoan district, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Prov, 518126,China.
Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter 1064nm
The Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) 1064nm is a compact high performance lightwave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber. The most common application is to combine the light of two pump lasers into a single fiber to double the pump power to a...
BrandDKTags1064nm PM Components
...esting and packaging. We specialize in producing Planar Light Ware Circuit Splitter Series (PLC Splitter), Fused Biconical Taper Splitter Series (FBT Coupler), Wavelength Division Multiplexer Series (WDM, CWDM) and Arrayed Waveguide Grating Series (AWG). Our products can be widely use1ff8d in CATV s...
Telephone86-27-87808675AddressNo.3-3 Guandong Technology Park,East Lake Hi-Tech Zone, Wuhan, H
...dustries. Our product includes: Passive product : fiber optical cable; PLC splitter; FBT splitter, CWDM; fiber optic cable assemblies , CPRI Jumper, fiber patch cord; fiber adapter & fiber attenuator,Fiber management accessories etc. Active product: fiber transceiver SFP,SFP+,XFP module; fiber media...
Telephone0086-755-33209125AddressBao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China
...olarization maintaining(PM)Filter Coupler,polarization maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter,polarization maintaining(PM)FWDM,high power polarization maintaining isolator(1w,2w,3w,5w,10w,20w),high power patchcord/jumper(1w,2w),high power polarization maintaining circulator(1W,2W,3W,5W,10W,20W),high power col...
Telephone86-13005447246Addressshajing,shenzhen,China
Splitter Distribution Box FDB 0208B
Splitter Distribution Box FDB 0208B Applications Widely used in FTTH access network. Telecommunication networks. CATV Networks. Data communications networks. Local Area Networks.s Features Industry standard user interface,be made of high impact plastic. Can accommodate1x4&1x8PLC splitter. Anti-UV,Ul...
Brandyingda photonicTagssplitter terminal box,splitter box, splitter, FDB 0208B
Prev1234